Monaco Grand Prix circuit and Port Hercule

Monaco Grand Prix · 4–6 June 2027 · Hospitality Prices

Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Hospitality Prices & VIP Packages

How much does it cost to experience the Monaco Grand Prix in 2027? Compare official ticket prices, Paddock Club hospitality, circuit-view terraces, yacht experiences and private VIP suites — with published prices where they exist, and a personal proposal where they don't.

Real Prices Where Published. Personalised Proposals Where Needed.

Published prices are attributable examples from identified suppliers. Availability, taxes, fees, inclusions and LUND GROUP quotations require separate confirmation. LUND GROUP is independent and not affiliated with Formula 1 or the Automobile Club de Monaco.

Official Grandstand — Sunday

€800–€1,150

Official 2027 seated grandstand tariff range, per person.

View source →

Trackside Yacht — Sunday example

€5,200 pp

Independent supplier advertisement for a specified 44m yacht.

View source →

Official 2-Day Grandstand Package

€1,215–€1,845

ACM published Saturday + Sunday tariffs. Check current stock.

View source →

Fairmont Hotel & Rooftop Viewing

From €15,900

Four-night hotel package — not a standalone terrace ticket.

View source →

These four products are not equivalent: a grandstand seat is not VIP hospitality, and the Fairmont amount is a hotel stay, not a one-person terrace ticket.

Compare

Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Prices — Compare Your Options

27 of 27 options
ExperiencePublished pricePricing unitCategorySource
All grandstands, Thursday€40per person / dayGeneral admissionAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Rocher standing area, Friday€50per person / dayGeneral admissionAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Rocher standing area, Saturday€100per person / dayGeneral admissionAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Rocher standing area, Sunday€200per person / dayGeneral admissionAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy), Friday€75per person / dayGeneral admissionAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy), Saturday€150per person / dayGeneral admissionAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy), Sunday€300per person / dayGeneral admissionAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Standard grandstand, Friday€250–€300per person / dayGrandstandAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Standard grandstand, Saturday€550–€800per person / dayGrandstandAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Standard grandstand, Sunday€800–€1,050per person / dayGrandstandAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
GOLD grandstand, Friday€300per person / dayPremium (GOLD) grandstandAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
GOLD grandstand, Saturday€800–€900per person / dayPremium (GOLD) grandstandAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
GOLD grandstand, Sunday€1,050–€1,150per person / dayPremium (GOLD) grandstandAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Official two-day grandstand package€1,215–€1,845per person / 2 daysGrandstand packageAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Official three-day grandstand package€1,440–€2,115per person / 3 daysGrandstand packageAutomobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09
Published 44m trackside yacht, Thursday€650per person / dayYacht hospitalitySenate Grand Prix (independent supplier)checked 2026-10-09
Published 44m trackside yacht, Friday€1,200per person / dayYacht hospitalitySenate Grand Prix (independent supplier)checked 2026-10-09
Published 44m trackside yacht, Saturday€2,800per person / dayYacht hospitalitySenate Grand Prix (independent supplier)checked 2026-10-09
Published 44m trackside yacht, Sunday€5,200per person / dayYacht hospitalitySenate Grand Prix (independent supplier)checked 2026-10-09
Fairmont Monte Carlo — Grand Prix hotel package with rooftop viewingFrom €15,900from, per hotel packageHotel + viewingFairmont Monte Carlochecked 2026-10-09
Paddock ClubPrice on requestExact packagePaddock Club—Details
Champions Club / Ermanno PenthousePrice requires verificationExact packageTerrace / rooftop—Details
Caravelles TerracePrice requires verificationExact packageTerrace / rooftop—Details
Heracles Rooftop CPrice requires verificationExact packageTerrace / rooftop—Details
Private terrace or penthousePrivate quotationContracted venuePrivate hospitality—
Exclusive trackside yachtPrivate quotationContracted yacht / eventPrivate hospitality—Details
Full superyacht charterPrivate quotationYacht charter agreementYacht charter—Details

Every figure is a sourced observation, not a LUND GROUP sale price, and does not prove current stock.

Official tickets

Official Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Ticket Prices

Thursday

  • All grandstands€40

Friday

  • Rocher standing area€50
  • Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy)€75
  • Standard grandstand€250–€300
  • GOLD grandstand€300

Saturday

  • Rocher standing area€100
  • Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy)€150
  • Standard grandstand€550–€800
  • GOLD grandstand€800–€900

Sunday

  • Rocher standing area€200
  • Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy)€300
  • Standard grandstand€800–€1,050
  • GOLD grandstand€1,050–€1,150

Multi-day packages

  • Official two-day grandstand package · Saturday 5 + Sunday 6 June€1,215–€1,845 per person / 2 days
  • Official three-day grandstand package · Friday 4 + Saturday 5 + Sunday 6 June€1,440–€2,115 per person / 3 days

Grandstand child discounts follow the ACM's own rules and never apply to hospitality unless a supplier says so.

Official ACM ticketing

Paddock Club

Monaco Paddock Club Prices 2027

No verified 2027 Paddock Club price is published here. Pricing depends on the exact product, days, private or shared format, group size and supplier channel. A general Monaco hospitality price is never used as proof of a Paddock Club price.

Monaco Paddock Club 2027 pricing available on request, subject to verified supplier availability.

Monaco Paddock Club 2027

Yachts

Monaco Yacht Hospitality Prices 2027

Published supplier example

  • Thursday€650 pp
  • Friday€1,200 pp
  • Saturday€2,800 pp
  • Sunday€5,200 pp

Senate Grand Prix (independent supplier) · 44m trackside yacht · Full Champagne hospitality for the day

An independent supplier's advertisement — not LUND GROUP stock. Not every Monaco yacht has a race view.

Per-guest trackside yachtExclusive trackside yachtFull superyacht charter
Pricing basisPer person, per dayPer yacht, per dayCharter fee plus expenses
Published exampleYes — see tablePrivate quotationPrivate quotation
Race viewDepends on the berthDepends on the berthNot automatic
Overnight stayUsually not includedUsually not includedIncluded within cabin limits
Monaco Yacht Hospitality 2027

Terraces

Monaco Trackside Terrace Prices 2027

Caravelles TerracePrice requires verification
Heracles Rooftop CPrice requires verification
Champions Club Ermanno PenthousePrice requires verification
Fairmont HairpinFrom €15,900 — hotel stay package, minimum 4 nights
Private Sainte Dévote terracePrivate quotation
Beau Rivage terracePrice requires verification
Port Hercule / harbour terracePrivate quotation
Private rooftop buyoutPrivate quotation

A hotel rooftop package is not a standalone terrace ticket, and not every room faces the hairpin.

Monaco Trackside Terraces 2027 →

Private

Private Monaco Grand Prix Suites & Exclusive-Use Hospitality

Per-person hospitality

A named package with a defined set of inclusions.

Group minimum

A product requiring a minimum number of guests.

Venue buyout

A contracted price for exclusive use of a defined facility.

Minimum spend

A venue agreement with an agreed minimum commercial commitment.

We never invent minimum spends or guest thresholds, and a penthouse product does not imply exclusive use of the property.

ACM VIP

Automobile Club de Monaco VIP Hospitality Pricing

Belvédère

A VIP hospitality category published by the Automobile Club de Monaco and handled through its ticketing team. Sale conditions by day are set out in the ACM's ticketing information.

No numeric price shown until current product details are verified.

Loges VIP

VIP lodge hospitality published by the ACM. Sale conditions are set out in the ACM's ticketing information.

No numeric price shown until current product details are verified.

ACM VIP products are distinct from Paddock Club, Champions Club, Caravelles, Heracles, grandstands and independent yachts. LUND GROUP does not claim authorisation to resell them.

ACM ticketing information

By day

Compare Monaco Prices by Day

Support-series activity

Thursday — 3 June

The lowest official grandstand price of the weekend.

  • General admission€40
  • Yacht hospitality€650

Practice and Sprint Qualifying

Friday — 4 June

A valuable day in 2027's Sprint format, at lower published prices than the weekend.

  • General admission€50
  • General admission€75
  • Grandstand€250–€300
  • Premium (GOLD) grandstand€300
  • Yacht hospitality€1,200

Sprint and Grand Prix Qualifying

Saturday — 5 June

Two significant sessions; published prices rise accordingly.

  • General admission€100
  • General admission€150
  • Grandstand€550–€800
  • Premium (GOLD) grandstand€800–€900
  • Yacht hospitality€2,800

The Monaco Grand Prix

Sunday — 6 June

The highest published prices across every category.

  • General admission€200
  • General admission€300
  • Grandstand€800–€1,050
  • Premium (GOLD) grandstand€1,050–€1,150
  • Yacht hospitality€5,200

Daily tickets are never added to a weekend package without checking overlap.

Cost drivers

What Determines Monaco Hospitality Pricing?

  1. 01Exact product and venue
  2. 02Viewing position
  3. 03Attendance day(s)
  4. 04Shared or private use
  5. 05Group size and minimums
  6. 06Catering and beverages
  7. 07Supplier and sales channel
  8. 08Taxes and booking fees
  9. 09Deposit and cancellation terms
  10. 10Travel and accommodation

Budget planner

Monaco Hospitality Budget Planner

Step 1 of 7 · Experience

Budgets

What Type of Monaco Grand Prix Experience Fits Your Budget?

Clearly priced

Official grandstand and standing tickets with published ACM tariffs.

Illustrative examples

Published supplier offers, such as the 44m trackside yacht and the Fairmont hotel package.

Quoted individually

Paddock Club, terraces, private suites and exclusive yachts — never assumed affordable because a price is unknown.

Total cost

Hospitality Price vs Total Monaco Grand Prix Trip Cost

ComponentPricing treatment
HospitalityVerified package price or quotation
HotelSeparate accommodation quote
Private villaProperty-specific quotation
Private jetAircraft-specific quotation
HelicopterOperator quotation
ChauffeurTransport quotation
Yacht charterYacht and itinerary quotation
ConciergeDefined service quotation
Fees and taxesAccording to supplier terms

Groups

Monaco Pricing for Corporate Groups & Family Offices

Corporate groups

  • — Named guest lists and credential deadlines
  • — Per-person vs venue pricing for your group size
  • — Branding and media restrictions
  • — Contracting entity and invoicing
  • — Deposit and cancellation schedule
  • — Combined travel for the whole group

Family offices & private clients

  • — Discreet communication
  • — Private or dedicated hospitality where genuinely available
  • — Complete itineraries priced component by component
  • — No guaranteed anonymity or screening exemptions
Family office hospitality →

Methodology

Published Pricing Sources and Methodology

Official organiser tariffs

Automobile Club de Monaco published grandstand and package prices.

Official hospitality programmes

Formula 1 and its official hospitality channels — Paddock Club, Champions Club, terraces.

Independent supplier advertisements

Named third-party offers such as trackside yacht hospitality — illustrative, not LUND GROUP stock.

Hotel offers

Published hotel packages that include race viewing — priced as stays, not tickets.

Each figure records the exact product, year, supplier, currency, unit, days, source link and the date we last checked it. Figures older than 60 days are removed automatically until re-checked.

Terms

Taxes, Fees, Deposits and Booking Conditions

  • Published ACM tariffs are in euros; booking and delivery fees may apply on top — check the ACM terms before purchase.
  • Never add tax again to a tax-inclusive published price.
  • A deposit is not the full price; full balances and due dates are set by each supplier.
  • Hotel packages can require full payment at booking and be non-refundable (the published Fairmont offer states this).
  • Child discounts on grandstands do not apply to hospitality unless the supplier states so.
  • Refund and cancellation rights depend on each provider's terms and governing law.

LUND GROUP never describes a price as guaranteed, never presents a supplier example as our own offer, and confirms every quotation in writing before payment.

Quotation

Request Your Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Quotation

Additional services
WhatsApp LUND GROUPcontact@lund-group.com

FAQ

Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Prices — FAQs

How much does Monaco Grand Prix 2027 hospitality cost?

It depends on the category. Official grandstand seats are published from €40 on Thursday to €1,150 on Sunday per person. A published 44m trackside yacht example is €5,200 per person on Sunday. Paddock Club, terraces and private venues are quoted individually.

How much are Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Sunday tickets?

The ACM's published Sunday tariffs are €200 for Rocher standing, €300 for Zone Z, €800–€1,050 for standard grandstands and €1,050–€1,150 for GOLD grandstands, per person.

What is the cheapest official Monaco Grand Prix 2027 ticket?

Thursday grandstand admission at €40, then Rocher standing on Friday at €50, according to the published ACM tariff.

How much are Saturday Grand Prix grandstand tickets?

€550–€800 for standard grandstands and €800–€900 for GOLD grandstands, per person, per the ACM tariff.

How much is a Monaco Grand Prix weekend ticket?

The ACM publishes two-day grandstand packages (Saturday and Sunday) at €1,215–€1,845 and three-day packages (Friday to Sunday) at €1,440–€2,115 per person.

Are Monaco Grand Prix 2027 two-day packages still available?

The tariffs are published; current stock must be checked with the ACM. A published price does not prove availability.

How much does Monaco Paddock Club cost in 2027?

No verified 2027 figure is published here. Paddock Club pricing is provided on request, subject to verified supplier availability.

How much does Champions Club cost in Monaco?

The Champions Club Ermanno Penthouse price requires verification for the exact package.

How much is Monaco Grand Prix yacht hospitality?

One independent supplier advertises a 44m trackside yacht at €650 (Thursday), €1,200 (Friday), €2,800 (Saturday) and €5,200 (Sunday) per person. This is an illustrative supplier price, not LUND GROUP stock.

How much does a private Monaco trackside yacht cost?

Exclusive trackside yachts are quoted privately, based on the yacht, berth, days and guests.

Do all yachts in Monaco have a track view?

No. Only yachts on specific berths have a view of part of the circuit.

How much is Caravelles Terrace in 2027?

The price requires verification for the exact 2027 package.

How much is Heracles Rooftop C?

The price requires verification for the exact 2027 package.

How much does Fairmont Hairpin hospitality cost?

Fairmont publishes a Grand Prix hotel package from €15,900, with a minimum four-night stay including Thursday to Sunday and rooftop access to watch the races. It is a hotel stay, not a terrace ticket, and is stated as non-refundable.

How much is an exclusive Monaco rooftop?

Exclusive rooftops are quoted per venue after verifying capacity, permissions and views.

Are Sunday hospitality prices higher than Saturday?

In every published category on this page, Sunday is priced higher than Saturday.

Is Friday worth considering in 2027?

Monaco 2027 is a Sprint weekend, so Friday includes Sprint Qualifying — at lower published prices than the weekend.

Do Monaco VIP hospitality packages include food and drinks?

Most hospitality products do, but inclusions are product-specific. Grandstand tickets do not include hospitality.

Does Paddock Club include paddock access?

No. Paddock Club admission is not unrestricted F1 paddock access.

Are hospitality prices listed per person or per group?

Both exist. Each figure here states its pricing unit — per person per day, per package or per venue.

Are Monaco Grand Prix hospitality prices VAT-inclusive?

It depends on the supplier. Each figure shows the tax or fee note we could confirm.

Can I pay a deposit for Monaco Grand Prix hospitality?

Some suppliers advertise deposit schemes; others, like the published Fairmont package, require full payment. Terms are confirmed per quotation.

Can LUND GROUP arrange a private jet and Monaco VIP hospitality?

Yes — we coordinate aviation, accommodation and transfers around your chosen hospitality, quoting each component separately.

Can a family office request exclusive hospitality?

Yes, subject to verified availability, capacity and contractual terms.

Can I compare yacht and terrace hospitality prices?

Yes — the comparison table shows published yacht figures and which terrace prices still require verification.

Are 2027 Monaco VIP tickets already available?

Some 2027 products and tariffs are published. Availability is checked per product and supplier.

Are Monaco Grand Prix hospitality bookings refundable?

That depends on each provider's terms. Some published offers are non-refundable.

Is LUND GROUP an official Formula 1 seller?

No. LUND GROUP is independent and not affiliated with Formula 1 or the Automobile Club de Monaco.

Request a Quote