
Monaco Grand Prix · 4–6 June 2027 · Hospitality Prices
Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Hospitality Prices & VIP Packages
How much does it cost to experience the Monaco Grand Prix in 2027? Compare official ticket prices, Paddock Club hospitality, circuit-view terraces, yacht experiences and private VIP suites — with published prices where they exist, and a personal proposal where they don't.
Real Prices Where Published. Personalised Proposals Where Needed.
Published prices are attributable examples from identified suppliers. Availability, taxes, fees, inclusions and LUND GROUP quotations require separate confirmation. LUND GROUP is independent and not affiliated with Formula 1 or the Automobile Club de Monaco.
Official Grandstand — Sunday
€800–€1,150
Official 2027 seated grandstand tariff range, per person.
View source →Trackside Yacht — Sunday example
€5,200 pp
Independent supplier advertisement for a specified 44m yacht.
View source →Official 2-Day Grandstand Package
€1,215–€1,845
ACM published Saturday + Sunday tariffs. Check current stock.
View source →Fairmont Hotel & Rooftop Viewing
From €15,900
Four-night hotel package — not a standalone terrace ticket.
View source →These four products are not equivalent: a grandstand seat is not VIP hospitality, and the Fairmont amount is a hotel stay, not a one-person terrace ticket.
Compare
Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Prices — Compare Your Options
| Experience | Published price | Pricing unit | Category | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All grandstands, Thursday | €40 | per person / day | General admission | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Rocher standing area, Friday | €50 | per person / day | General admission | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Rocher standing area, Saturday | €100 | per person / day | General admission | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Rocher standing area, Sunday | €200 | per person / day | General admission | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy), Friday | €75 | per person / day | General admission | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy), Saturday | €150 | per person / day | General admission | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy), Sunday | €300 | per person / day | General admission | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Standard grandstand, Friday | €250–€300 | per person / day | Grandstand | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Standard grandstand, Saturday | €550–€800 | per person / day | Grandstand | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Standard grandstand, Sunday | €800–€1,050 | per person / day | Grandstand | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| GOLD grandstand, Friday | €300 | per person / day | Premium (GOLD) grandstand | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| GOLD grandstand, Saturday | €800–€900 | per person / day | Premium (GOLD) grandstand | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| GOLD grandstand, Sunday | €1,050–€1,150 | per person / day | Premium (GOLD) grandstand | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Official two-day grandstand package | €1,215–€1,845 | per person / 2 days | Grandstand package | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Official three-day grandstand package | €1,440–€2,115 | per person / 3 days | Grandstand package | Automobile Club de Monacochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Published 44m trackside yacht, Thursday | €650 | per person / day | Yacht hospitality | Senate Grand Prix (independent supplier)checked 2026-10-09 | |
| Published 44m trackside yacht, Friday | €1,200 | per person / day | Yacht hospitality | Senate Grand Prix (independent supplier)checked 2026-10-09 | |
| Published 44m trackside yacht, Saturday | €2,800 | per person / day | Yacht hospitality | Senate Grand Prix (independent supplier)checked 2026-10-09 | |
| Published 44m trackside yacht, Sunday | €5,200 | per person / day | Yacht hospitality | Senate Grand Prix (independent supplier)checked 2026-10-09 | |
| Fairmont Monte Carlo — Grand Prix hotel package with rooftop viewing | From €15,900 | from, per hotel package | Hotel + viewing | Fairmont Monte Carlochecked 2026-10-09 | |
| Paddock Club | Price on request | Exact package | Paddock Club | — | Details |
| Champions Club / Ermanno Penthouse | Price requires verification | Exact package | Terrace / rooftop | — | Details |
| Caravelles Terrace | Price requires verification | Exact package | Terrace / rooftop | — | Details |
| Heracles Rooftop C | Price requires verification | Exact package | Terrace / rooftop | — | Details |
| Private terrace or penthouse | Private quotation | Contracted venue | Private hospitality | — | |
| Exclusive trackside yacht | Private quotation | Contracted yacht / event | Private hospitality | — | Details |
| Full superyacht charter | Private quotation | Yacht charter agreement | Yacht charter | — | Details |
Every figure is a sourced observation, not a LUND GROUP sale price, and does not prove current stock.
Official tickets
Official Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Ticket Prices
Thursday
- All grandstands€40
Friday
- Rocher standing area€50
- Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy)€75
- Standard grandstand€250–€300
- GOLD grandstand€300
Saturday
- Rocher standing area€100
- Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy)€150
- Standard grandstand€550–€800
- GOLD grandstand€800–€900
Sunday
- Rocher standing area€200
- Zone Z standing (Av. J-F Kennedy)€300
- Standard grandstand€800–€1,050
- GOLD grandstand€1,050–€1,150
Multi-day packages
- Official two-day grandstand package · Saturday 5 + Sunday 6 June€1,215–€1,845 per person / 2 days
- Official three-day grandstand package · Friday 4 + Saturday 5 + Sunday 6 June€1,440–€2,115 per person / 3 days
Grandstand child discounts follow the ACM's own rules and never apply to hospitality unless a supplier says so.
Paddock Club
Monaco Paddock Club Prices 2027
No verified 2027 Paddock Club price is published here. Pricing depends on the exact product, days, private or shared format, group size and supplier channel. A general Monaco hospitality price is never used as proof of a Paddock Club price.
Monaco Paddock Club 2027 pricing available on request, subject to verified supplier availability.
Yachts
Monaco Yacht Hospitality Prices 2027
Published supplier example
- Thursday€650 pp
- Friday€1,200 pp
- Saturday€2,800 pp
- Sunday€5,200 pp
Senate Grand Prix (independent supplier) · 44m trackside yacht · Full Champagne hospitality for the day
An independent supplier's advertisement — not LUND GROUP stock. Not every Monaco yacht has a race view.
| Per-guest trackside yacht | Exclusive trackside yacht | Full superyacht charter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pricing basis | Per person, per day | Per yacht, per day | Charter fee plus expenses |
| Published example | Yes — see table | Private quotation | Private quotation |
| Race view | Depends on the berth | Depends on the berth | Not automatic |
| Overnight stay | Usually not included | Usually not included | Included within cabin limits |
Terraces
Monaco Trackside Terrace Prices 2027
| Caravelles Terrace | Price requires verification |
| Heracles Rooftop C | Price requires verification |
| Champions Club Ermanno Penthouse | Price requires verification |
| Fairmont Hairpin | From €15,900 — hotel stay package, minimum 4 nights |
| Private Sainte Dévote terrace | Private quotation |
| Beau Rivage terrace | Price requires verification |
| Port Hercule / harbour terrace | Private quotation |
| Private rooftop buyout | Private quotation |
A hotel rooftop package is not a standalone terrace ticket, and not every room faces the hairpin.
Monaco Trackside Terraces 2027 →Private
Private Monaco Grand Prix Suites & Exclusive-Use Hospitality
Per-person hospitality
A named package with a defined set of inclusions.
Group minimum
A product requiring a minimum number of guests.
Venue buyout
A contracted price for exclusive use of a defined facility.
Minimum spend
A venue agreement with an agreed minimum commercial commitment.
We never invent minimum spends or guest thresholds, and a penthouse product does not imply exclusive use of the property.
ACM VIP
Automobile Club de Monaco VIP Hospitality Pricing
Belvédère
A VIP hospitality category published by the Automobile Club de Monaco and handled through its ticketing team. Sale conditions by day are set out in the ACM's ticketing information.
No numeric price shown until current product details are verified.
Loges VIP
VIP lodge hospitality published by the ACM. Sale conditions are set out in the ACM's ticketing information.
No numeric price shown until current product details are verified.
ACM VIP products are distinct from Paddock Club, Champions Club, Caravelles, Heracles, grandstands and independent yachts. LUND GROUP does not claim authorisation to resell them.
By day
Compare Monaco Prices by Day
Support-series activity
Thursday — 3 June
The lowest official grandstand price of the weekend.
- General admission€40
- Yacht hospitality€650
Practice and Sprint Qualifying
Friday — 4 June
A valuable day in 2027's Sprint format, at lower published prices than the weekend.
- General admission€50
- General admission€75
- Grandstand€250–€300
- Premium (GOLD) grandstand€300
- Yacht hospitality€1,200
Sprint and Grand Prix Qualifying
Saturday — 5 June
Two significant sessions; published prices rise accordingly.
- General admission€100
- General admission€150
- Grandstand€550–€800
- Premium (GOLD) grandstand€800–€900
- Yacht hospitality€2,800
The Monaco Grand Prix
Sunday — 6 June
The highest published prices across every category.
- General admission€200
- General admission€300
- Grandstand€800–€1,050
- Premium (GOLD) grandstand€1,050–€1,150
- Yacht hospitality€5,200
Daily tickets are never added to a weekend package without checking overlap.
Cost drivers
What Determines Monaco Hospitality Pricing?
- 01Exact product and venue
- 02Viewing position
- 03Attendance day(s)
- 04Shared or private use
- 05Group size and minimums
- 06Catering and beverages
- 07Supplier and sales channel
- 08Taxes and booking fees
- 09Deposit and cancellation terms
- 10Travel and accommodation
Budget planner
Monaco Hospitality Budget Planner
Budgets
What Type of Monaco Grand Prix Experience Fits Your Budget?
Clearly priced
Official grandstand and standing tickets with published ACM tariffs.
Illustrative examples
Published supplier offers, such as the 44m trackside yacht and the Fairmont hotel package.
Quoted individually
Paddock Club, terraces, private suites and exclusive yachts — never assumed affordable because a price is unknown.
Total cost
Hospitality Price vs Total Monaco Grand Prix Trip Cost
| Component | Pricing treatment |
|---|---|
| Hospitality | Verified package price or quotation |
| Hotel | Separate accommodation quote |
| Private villa | Property-specific quotation |
| Private jet | Aircraft-specific quotation |
| Helicopter | Operator quotation |
| Chauffeur | Transport quotation |
| Yacht charter | Yacht and itinerary quotation |
| Concierge | Defined service quotation |
| Fees and taxes | According to supplier terms |
Groups
Monaco Pricing for Corporate Groups & Family Offices
Corporate groups
- — Named guest lists and credential deadlines
- — Per-person vs venue pricing for your group size
- — Branding and media restrictions
- — Contracting entity and invoicing
- — Deposit and cancellation schedule
- — Combined travel for the whole group
Family offices & private clients
- — Discreet communication
- — Private or dedicated hospitality where genuinely available
- — Complete itineraries priced component by component
- — No guaranteed anonymity or screening exemptions
Methodology
Published Pricing Sources and Methodology
Official organiser tariffs
Automobile Club de Monaco published grandstand and package prices.
Official hospitality programmes
Formula 1 and its official hospitality channels — Paddock Club, Champions Club, terraces.
Independent supplier advertisements
Named third-party offers such as trackside yacht hospitality — illustrative, not LUND GROUP stock.
Hotel offers
Published hotel packages that include race viewing — priced as stays, not tickets.
Each figure records the exact product, year, supplier, currency, unit, days, source link and the date we last checked it. Figures older than 60 days are removed automatically until re-checked.
Terms
Taxes, Fees, Deposits and Booking Conditions
- Published ACM tariffs are in euros; booking and delivery fees may apply on top — check the ACM terms before purchase.
- Never add tax again to a tax-inclusive published price.
- A deposit is not the full price; full balances and due dates are set by each supplier.
- Hotel packages can require full payment at booking and be non-refundable (the published Fairmont offer states this).
- Child discounts on grandstands do not apply to hospitality unless the supplier states so.
- Refund and cancellation rights depend on each provider's terms and governing law.
LUND GROUP never describes a price as guaranteed, never presents a supplier example as our own offer, and confirms every quotation in writing before payment.
Quotation
Request Your Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Quotation
FAQ
Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Prices — FAQs
How much does Monaco Grand Prix 2027 hospitality cost?
It depends on the category. Official grandstand seats are published from €40 on Thursday to €1,150 on Sunday per person. A published 44m trackside yacht example is €5,200 per person on Sunday. Paddock Club, terraces and private venues are quoted individually.
How much are Monaco Grand Prix 2027 Sunday tickets?
The ACM's published Sunday tariffs are €200 for Rocher standing, €300 for Zone Z, €800–€1,050 for standard grandstands and €1,050–€1,150 for GOLD grandstands, per person.
What is the cheapest official Monaco Grand Prix 2027 ticket?
Thursday grandstand admission at €40, then Rocher standing on Friday at €50, according to the published ACM tariff.
How much are Saturday Grand Prix grandstand tickets?
€550–€800 for standard grandstands and €800–€900 for GOLD grandstands, per person, per the ACM tariff.
How much is a Monaco Grand Prix weekend ticket?
The ACM publishes two-day grandstand packages (Saturday and Sunday) at €1,215–€1,845 and three-day packages (Friday to Sunday) at €1,440–€2,115 per person.
Are Monaco Grand Prix 2027 two-day packages still available?
The tariffs are published; current stock must be checked with the ACM. A published price does not prove availability.
How much does Monaco Paddock Club cost in 2027?
No verified 2027 figure is published here. Paddock Club pricing is provided on request, subject to verified supplier availability.
How much does Champions Club cost in Monaco?
The Champions Club Ermanno Penthouse price requires verification for the exact package.
How much is Monaco Grand Prix yacht hospitality?
One independent supplier advertises a 44m trackside yacht at €650 (Thursday), €1,200 (Friday), €2,800 (Saturday) and €5,200 (Sunday) per person. This is an illustrative supplier price, not LUND GROUP stock.
How much does a private Monaco trackside yacht cost?
Exclusive trackside yachts are quoted privately, based on the yacht, berth, days and guests.
Do all yachts in Monaco have a track view?
No. Only yachts on specific berths have a view of part of the circuit.
How much is Caravelles Terrace in 2027?
The price requires verification for the exact 2027 package.
How much is Heracles Rooftop C?
The price requires verification for the exact 2027 package.
How much does Fairmont Hairpin hospitality cost?
Fairmont publishes a Grand Prix hotel package from €15,900, with a minimum four-night stay including Thursday to Sunday and rooftop access to watch the races. It is a hotel stay, not a terrace ticket, and is stated as non-refundable.
How much is an exclusive Monaco rooftop?
Exclusive rooftops are quoted per venue after verifying capacity, permissions and views.
Are Sunday hospitality prices higher than Saturday?
In every published category on this page, Sunday is priced higher than Saturday.
Is Friday worth considering in 2027?
Monaco 2027 is a Sprint weekend, so Friday includes Sprint Qualifying — at lower published prices than the weekend.
Do Monaco VIP hospitality packages include food and drinks?
Most hospitality products do, but inclusions are product-specific. Grandstand tickets do not include hospitality.
Does Paddock Club include paddock access?
No. Paddock Club admission is not unrestricted F1 paddock access.
Are hospitality prices listed per person or per group?
Both exist. Each figure here states its pricing unit — per person per day, per package or per venue.
Are Monaco Grand Prix hospitality prices VAT-inclusive?
It depends on the supplier. Each figure shows the tax or fee note we could confirm.
Can I pay a deposit for Monaco Grand Prix hospitality?
Some suppliers advertise deposit schemes; others, like the published Fairmont package, require full payment. Terms are confirmed per quotation.
Can LUND GROUP arrange a private jet and Monaco VIP hospitality?
Yes — we coordinate aviation, accommodation and transfers around your chosen hospitality, quoting each component separately.
Can a family office request exclusive hospitality?
Yes, subject to verified availability, capacity and contractual terms.
Can I compare yacht and terrace hospitality prices?
Yes — the comparison table shows published yacht figures and which terrace prices still require verification.
Are 2027 Monaco VIP tickets already available?
Some 2027 products and tariffs are published. Availability is checked per product and supplier.
Are Monaco Grand Prix hospitality bookings refundable?
That depends on each provider's terms. Some published offers are non-refundable.
Is LUND GROUP an official Formula 1 seller?
No. LUND GROUP is independent and not affiliated with Formula 1 or the Automobile Club de Monaco.

Monaco Grand Prix 2027